Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Clubs
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Youth Division One North
Youth Division One South
Information
Downloads
Policies
Schedule
Results
Standings
Results grid
Match reports
Match officials
Results
Filter by tournament
Show all tournaments
Leagues
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Youth Division One North
Youth Division One South
Filter by team
Show all teams
Premier Division
Abercarn United FC
AC Pontymister FC
Albion Rovers FC
Blaenavon Blues FC
Caerleon FC
Cwmbran Town FC
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
Lliswerry AFC
Lucas Cwmbran FC
Newport Civil Service FC
Newport Corinthians FC
Pill YMCA FC
Rogerstone AFC
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
Wattsville FC
Ynysddu Welfare FC
Division One
Cefn Fforest FC
Clydach Wasps FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC
FC Tredegar
FREE
Machen FC
Nantyglo FC
New Inn FC
Newport Saints FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
PILCS FC
Rhymney FC
Division Two
Crickhowell FC
Cromwell FC
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
Gilwern and District AFC
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
Ponthir AFC
Riverside Rovers FC
The Oak FC
Trinant AFC
Usk Town AFC
Youth Division One North
A C Pontymister
Abergavenny Town
Abertillery Excesiors
Blackwood Town Boys & Girls Club
Cefn Fforest
Machen FC Youth
Machen Youth A
Pengam Boys & Girls Club
Pentwynmawr Ath
RTB Ebbw Vale
Youth Division One South
Caldicot Town FC Youth
Coed Eva FC Youth
Croesyceiliog Athletic FC U18
Cwmbran Celtic FC U18
Cwmbran Town FC U18
Llanyrafon Junior FC U18's
Monmouth Town FC U18s
Newport Corinthians FC U18
Panteg AFC Youth
Ponthir AFC Youth
Riverside Rovers Junior FC U18
Undy Athletic FC U18s
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
September
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Sunday 26 September 2021
Youth Division One North
14:00
A C Pontymister
1 - 2
Full time
Cefn Fforest
Match Center
14:00
Blackwood Town Boys & Girls Club
9 - 1
Full time
Machen FC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Machen Youth A
0 - 4
Full time
RTB Ebbw Vale
Match Center
14:00
Pengam Boys & Girls Club
1 - 6
Full time
Abertillery Excesiors
Match Center
14:00
Pentwynmawr Ath
2 - 9
Full time
Abergavenny Town
Match Center
Youth Division One South
14:00
Caldicot Town FC Youth
3 - 0
Full time
Coed Eva FC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Croesyceiliog Athletic FC U18
1 - 3
Full time
Newport Corinthians FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Cwmbran Town FC U18
3 - 2
Full time
Cwmbran Celtic FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Monmouth Town FC U18s
A - A
Riverside Rovers Junior FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Ponthir AFC Youth
8 - 0
Full time
Panteg AFC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Undy Athletic FC U18s
11 - 0
Full time
Llanyrafon Junior FC U18's
Match Center
Saturday 25 September 2021
Premier Division
15:00
Blaenavon Blues FC
2 - 0
Full time
Cwmbran Town FC
Match Center
15:00
Caerleon FC
3 - 0
Full time
Ynysddu Welfare FC
Match Center
15:00
Lliswerry AFC
3 - 0
Full time
Albion Rovers FC
Match Center
15:00
Newport Civil Service FC
3 - 4
Full time
Abercarn United FC
Match Center
15:00
Newport Corinthians FC
5 - 0
Full time
Lucas Cwmbran FC
Match Center
15:00
Pill YMCA FC
5 - 1
Full time
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
Match Center
15:00
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
5 - 4
Full time
Rogerstone AFC
Match Center
15:00
Wattsville FC
3 - 4
Full time
AC Pontymister FC
Match Center
Division One
15:00
Cefn Fforest FC
2 - 2
Full time
Machen FC
Match Center
15:00
Coed Eva Athletic FC
5 - 0
Full time
Rhymney FC
Match Center
15:00
FC Tredegar
3 - 4
Full time
Clydach Wasps FC
Match Center
15:00
FREE
P - P
Nantyglo FC
Match Center
15:00
New Inn FC
4 - 0
Full time
PILCS FC
Match Center
15:00
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
0 - 3
Full time
Newport Saints FC
Match Center
Division Two
15:00
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
0 - 9
Full time
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
Match Center
15:00
Gilwern and District AFC
0 - 1
Full time
The Oak FC
Match Center
15:00
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
P - P
The Oak FC
Match Center
15:00
Ponthir AFC
P - P
Gilwern and District AFC
Match Center
15:00
Ponthir AFC
1 - 1
Full time
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
Match Center
15:00
Riverside Rovers FC
3 - 4
Full time
Usk Town AFC
Match Center
15:00
Trinant AFC
2 - 2
Full time
Crickhowell FC
Match Center
Sunday 19 September 2021
Youth Division One North
14:00
Abergavenny Town
4 - 0
Full time
Pengam Boys & Girls Club
Match Center
14:00
Abertillery Excesiors
P - P
Blackwood Town Boys & Girls Club
Match Center
14:00
Cefn Fforest
9 - 2
Full time
Machen Youth A
Match Center
14:00
Machen FC Youth
2 - 4
Full time
A C Pontymister
Match Center
Youth Division One South
14:00
Coed Eva FC Youth
0 - 10
Full time
Undy Athletic FC U18s
Match Center
14:00
Cwmbran Celtic FC U18
0 - 2
Full time
Caldicot Town FC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Llanyrafon Junior FC U18's
1 - 6
Full time
Ponthir AFC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Newport Corinthians FC U18
2 - 5
Full time
Cwmbran Town FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Panteg AFC Youth
A - A
Monmouth Town FC U18s
Match Center
14:00
Riverside Rovers Junior FC U18
9 - 1
Full time
Croesyceiliog Athletic FC U18
Match Center
Saturday 18 September 2021
Premier Division
15:00
AC Pontymister FC
2 - 5
Full time
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
Match Center
15:00
Abercarn United FC
0 - 3
Full time
Lliswerry AFC
Match Center
15:00
Albion Rovers FC
2 - 9
Full time
Caerleon FC
Match Center
15:00
Cwmbran Town FC
1 - 4
Full time
Newport Corinthians FC
Match Center
15:00
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
2 - 2
Full time
Newport Civil Service FC
Match Center
15:00
Lucas Cwmbran FC
1 - 6
Full time
Wattsville FC
Match Center
15:00
Rogerstone AFC
0 - 1
Full time
Pill YMCA FC
Match Center
15:00
Ynysddu Welfare FC
2 - 3
Full time
Blaenavon Blues FC
Match Center
Division One
15:00
FC Tredegar
1 - 3
Full time
New Inn FC
Match Center
15:00
Machen FC
3 - 4
Full time
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
Match Center
15:00
Nantyglo FC
0 - 0
Full time
Cefn Fforest FC
Match Center
15:00
Newport Saints FC
2 - 2
Full time
Coed Eva Athletic FC
Match Center
15:00
PILCS FC
P - P
FREE
Match Center
15:00
Rhymney FC
5 - 0
Full time
Clydach Wasps FC
Match Center
Division Two
15:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
3 - 3
Full time
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
Match Center
15:00
Gilwern and District AFC
1 - 3
Full time
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Match Center
15:00
Ponthir AFC
4 - 0
Full time
Crickhowell FC
Match Center
15:00
The Oak FC
1 - 2
Full time
Cromwell FC
Match Center
15:00
Usk Town AFC
5 - 3
Full time
Trinant AFC
Match Center
Friday 17 September 2021
Youth Division One North
18:00
RTB Ebbw Vale
3 - 2
Full time
Pentwynmawr Ath
Match Center
Wednesday 15 September 2021
Premier Division
18:00
AC Pontymister FC
3 - 1
Full time
Abercarn United FC
Match Center
18:00
Blaenavon Blues FC
0 - 0
Full time
Lliswerry AFC
Match Center
18:00
Cwmbran Town FC
1 - 3
Full time
Caerleon FC
Match Center
18:00
Lucas Cwmbran FC
1 - 2
Full time
Albion Rovers FC
Match Center
18:00
Newport Corinthians FC
3 - 3
Full time
Newport Civil Service FC
Match Center
18:00
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
5 - 0
Full time
Ynysddu Welfare FC
Match Center
18:00
Wattsville FC
2 - 0
Full time
Pill YMCA FC
Match Center
Division One
18:00
Cefn Fforest FC
2 - 3
Full time
Clydach Wasps FC
Match Center
18:00
Machen FC
1 - 4
Full time
New Inn FC
Match Center
18:00
Nantyglo FC
1 - 4
Full time
FC Tredegar
Match Center
18:00
Newport Saints FC
P - P
FREE
Match Center
18:00
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
4 - 0
Full time
Coed Eva Athletic FC
Match Center
18:00
Rhymney FC
3 - 5
Full time
PILCS FC
Match Center
Division Two
18:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
5 - 2
Full time
Crickhowell FC
Match Center
18:00
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
5 - 0
Full time
Trinant AFC
Match Center
14:00
Riverside Rovers FC
2 - 5
Full time
Cromwell FC
Match Center
19:15
The Oak FC
0 - 2
Full time
Ponthir AFC
Match Center
18:00
Usk Town AFC
4 - 1
Full time
Gilwern and District AFC
Match Center
Tuesday 14 September 2021
Premier Division
18:00
Rogerstone AFC
6 - 2
Full time
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
Match Center
Sunday 12 September 2021
Youth Division One North
14:00
A C Pontymister
P - P
Abertillery Excesiors
Match Center
14:00
Blackwood Town Boys & Girls Club
7 - 2
Full time
Pengam Boys & Girls Club
Match Center
14:00
Machen Youth A
2 - 2
Full time
Machen FC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Pentwynmawr Ath
P - P
Cefn Fforest
Match Center
14:00
RTB Ebbw Vale
P - P
Abergavenny Town
Match Center
Youth Division One South
14:00
Caldicot Town FC Youth
1 - 0
Full time
Newport Corinthians FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Croesyceiliog Athletic FC U18
A - A
Monmouth Town FC U18s
Match Center
14:00
Cwmbran Town FC U18
4 - 2
Full time
Riverside Rovers Junior FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Llanyrafon Junior FC U18's
1 - 2
Full time
Panteg AFC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Ponthir AFC Youth
4 - 0
Full time
Coed Eva FC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Undy Athletic FC U18s
9 - 0
Full time
Cwmbran Celtic FC U18
Match Center
Saturday 11 September 2021
Premier Division
15:00
Albion Rovers FC
0 - 1
Full time
Ynysddu Welfare FC
Match Center
15:00
Caerleon FC
0 - 1
Full time
Abercarn United FC
Match Center
15:00
Lliswerry AFC
P - P
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
Match Center
15:00
Newport Civil Service FC
0 - 1
Full time
Rogerstone AFC
Match Center
15:00
Newport Corinthians FC
0 - 3
Full time
Blaenavon Blues FC
Match Center
15:00
Pill YMCA FC
3 - 2
Full time
AC Pontymister FC
Match Center
15:00
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
4 - 3
Full time
Lucas Cwmbran FC
Match Center
15:00
Wattsville FC
1 - 1
Full time
Cwmbran Town FC
Match Center
Division One
15:00
Clydach Wasps FC
1 - 1
Full time
Newport Saints FC
Match Center
15:00
Coed Eva Athletic FC
3 - 0
Full time
Machen FC
Match Center
15:00
FREE
vs
FC Tredegar
Match Center
15:00
New Inn FC
P - P
Rhymney FC
Match Center
15:00
PILCS FC
3 - 1
Full time
Nantyglo FC
Match Center
15:00
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
1 - 0
Full time
Cefn Fforest FC
Match Center
Division Two
15:00
Cromwell FC
3 - 3
Full time
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
Match Center
15:00
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
4 - 4
Full time
Crickhowell FC
Match Center
15:00
Gilwern and District AFC
0 - 12
Full time
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
Match Center
15:00
Ponthir AFC
0 - 1
Full time
Usk Town AFC
Match Center
15:00
Riverside Rovers FC
5 - 1
Full time
The Oak FC
Match Center
Tuesday 7 September 2021
Premier Division
18:00
AC Pontymister FC
1 - 1
Full time
Albion Rovers FC
Match Center
18:00
Abercarn United FC
4 - 2
Full time
Rogerstone AFC
Match Center
18:00
Caerleon FC
3 - 0
Full time
Lucas Cwmbran FC
Match Center
18:00
Lliswerry AFC
10 - 0
Full time
Cwmbran Town FC
Match Center
18:00
Newport Civil Service FC
0 - 3
Full time
Blaenavon Blues FC
Match Center
18:00
Pill YMCA FC
2 - 1
Full time
Newport Corinthians FC
Match Center
18:00
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
4 - 2
Full time
Wattsville FC
Match Center
18:00
Ynysddu Welfare FC
2 - 3
Full time
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
Match Center
Division One
18:00
Cefn Fforest FC
0 - 1
Full time
New Inn FC
Match Center
18:00
Coed Eva Athletic FC
2 - 2
Full time
Nantyglo FC
Match Center
18:00
Machen FC
P - P
FREE
Match Center
18:00
Newport Saints FC
2 - 2
Full time
PILCS FC
Match Center
18:00
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
1 - 2
Full time
Clydach Wasps FC
Match Center
18:00
Rhymney FC
1 - 2
Full time
FC Tredegar
Match Center
Division Two
18:00
Cromwell FC
1 - 2
Full time
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
Match Center
18:00
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
2 - 4
Full time
Usk Town AFC
Match Center
18:00
Gilwern and District AFC
2 - 2
Full time
Crickhowell FC
Match Center
18:00
Riverside Rovers FC
0 - 2
Full time
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
Match Center
18:00
Trinant AFC
1 - 1
Full time
The Oak FC
Match Center
Sunday 5 September 2021
Youth Division One North
14:00
Abertillery Excesiors
6 - 1
Full time
Pentwynmawr Ath
Match Center
14:00
Cefn Fforest
P - P
RTB Ebbw Vale
Match Center
Youth Division One South
14:00
Coed Eva FC Youth
5 - 0
Full time
Llanyrafon Junior FC U18's
Match Center
14:00
Cwmbran Celtic FC U18
3 - 6
Full time
Ponthir AFC Youth
Match Center
14:00
Monmouth Town FC U18s
A - A
Cwmbran Town FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Newport Corinthians FC U18
1 - 2
Full time
Undy Athletic FC U18s
Match Center
14:00
Panteg AFC Youth
3 - 3
Full time
Croesyceiliog Athletic FC U18
Match Center
14:00
Riverside Rovers Junior FC U18
3 - 0
Full time
Caldicot Town FC Youth
Match Center
Saturday 4 September 2021
Premier Division
15:00
AC Pontymister FC
2 - 0
Full time
Newport Civil Service FC
Match Center
15:00
Abercarn United FC
2 - 0
Full time
Albion Rovers FC
Match Center
15:00
Blaenavon Blues FC
3 - 3
Full time
Wattsville FC
Match Center
15:00
Cwmbran Town FC
1 - 5
Full time
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
Match Center
15:00
Graig Villa Dino Seniors
3 - 6
Full time
Caerleon FC
Match Center
15:00
Lucas Cwmbran FC
1 - 6
Full time
Pill YMCA FC
Match Center
15:00
Rogerstone AFC
0 - 4
Full time
Lliswerry AFC
Match Center
15:00
Ynysddu Welfare FC
3 - 1
Full time
Newport Corinthians FC
Match Center
Division One
15:00
Cefn Fforest FC
4 - 1
Full time
Coed Eva Athletic FC
Match Center
15:00
Machen FC
2 - 4
Full time
Clydach Wasps FC
Match Center
15:00
Nantyglo FC
7 - 2
Full time
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
Match Center
15:00
Newport Saints FC
1 - 2
Full time
New Inn FC
Match Center
15:00
PILCS FC
9 - 1
Full time
FC Tredegar
Match Center
15:00
Rhymney FC
P - P
FREE
Match Center
Division Two
15:00
Crickhowell FC
4 - 0
Full time
Gilwern and District AFC
Match Center
15:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
3 - 0
Full time
Cromwell FC
Match Center
15:00
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
4 - 0
Full time
Riverside Rovers FC
Match Center
15:00
The Oak FC
1 - 0
Full time
Trinant AFC
Match Center
15:00
Usk Town AFC
0 - 1
Full time
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Match Center
Friday 3 September 2021
Youth Division One North
18:30
Abergavenny Town
4 - 0
Full time
Blackwood Town Boys & Girls Club
Match Center
Wednesday 1 September 2021
Division One
18:00
Rhymney FC
0 - 4
Full time
New Inn FC
Match Center
Division Two
18:00
Crickhowell FC
6 - 2
Full time
Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Match Center
18:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club FC
P - P
Gilwern and District AFC
Match Center
18:00
Llanhilleth Athletic FC
0 - 4
Full time
Cromwell FC
Match Center
18:00
Usk Town AFC
1 - 2
Full time
Ponthir AFC
Match Center
Autocentres Gwent County FA League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit